(260) 569-1853

©2018 by Bass And Bucks Inc. Proudly created with Wix.com

IAA Indoor Indiana State 3D Shoot 2020

More info at these websites

http://iaaindiana.com/

www.iaaarchery.com/

http://michiganiaa.com/i-a-a-rules-classes/

Thank you to all of the shooters that attended this event. We are so pleased with the turn out of 93 shooters and are so happy to be part of the growth of the IAA and this great sport as a whole. 

Tentative Results 2020 IAA Indiana Indoor 3D State Championship

CUB Griffith Artis 301 9

CUB Eli Gillespie 288 8

CUB Tyler Drummond 269 6

CUB Kaydence Kerr 258 3

CUB Braxton Witt 207 4

CUB Hunter Cowan 161 1

FHT Alycia emch 284 8

FHT Nisa Miller 265 5

FHT Sarah Miller 262 5

FHT Jennifer Rowland 241 2

FO Savana Creekmore 136 0

FOT April Girvin 306 10

FOT Lisa Griffith 206 1

ME Mark Ritchie 330 21

ME Dylan Whitaker 314 18

ME Jon Geer 300 10

ME Dwayne Whitaker 299 12

ME Eric Kirk 297 15

ME Justin Young 296 11

MH Casey Milbauer 323 15

MH Cory Summers 317 14

MH Chris Jackson 315 19

MH Corey Spangle 315 17

MH Seth Hernandez 306 16

MH Trevor Rowland 303 12

MH Brandon Grolich 300 7

MH Mark High 299 10

MH Brent Drummond 294 7

MH Jamie Morgan 292 8

MH Kaylin Mitchell 287 8

MHT Jacob Emch 312 14

MHT Michael Stark 308 11

MHT Joshua Mahoney 307 9

MHT James Goble 303 10

MHT Matt Houston 300 13

MHT Matt Kerr 298 8

MHT Ethan Meyers 291 13

MHT Matt Witt 287 7

MHT Brandon Cowan 285 5

MHT Josh Stewart 284 10

MHT Zach Brown 284 8

MHT Odell Kiesow 271 6

MHT Josiah Bingham 202 3

MHT Clinton Masters 202 2

MO Brent Cline 317 17

MO Larry Sedwick 317 15

MO Greg Welch 315 19

MO Dan Schuster 315 15

MO Matt Sommers 312 17

MO Chase Kloeppel 310 14

MO Erik Newman 301 13

MO Lavon Shirk 297 13

MO Randy Eyre 297 8

MO Joe Girvin 286 8

MOT Danny Soliday 313 15

MOT Ray Draper 296 8

MOT Eli Travis 295 9

MOT Scott Penington 289 5

MOT Tom Griffith 213 5

SMH Graig Fulk 316 13

SMH Terry doody 311 19

SMH Ron Smithson 310 16

SMH Joe Name 302 15

SMH Michael Weitz 299 9

SMH Kenny Allen 232 3

SMHT Eddie Cansler 320 22

SMHT Mark Swisher 312 16

SMHT Joe Crites 301 12

SMHT Steve Finney 300 12

SMHT Todd Mariarz 287 11

SMHT Jerry cauley 284 7

SMHT Danny Shrock 232 2

SMHT Bill Spicer 225 4

SMO Kurtis Halder 292 10

SMO Mike Lambert 279 11

SMO Fred Hathaway 273 3

SMOT Mike Parker 312 13

SMOT Kenny Purk 274 5

SMOT Jerry Gray 273 9

SMOT Tom Trimble 241 3

SMOT John Moreland lll 236 1

SSMH Bruce Zoschnick 308 16

SSMO Doug Hill 268 9

TRD Cameron Sesco 260 3

TRD Jermy Pires 240 3

TRD Joe Roher 213 2

YH 15-17 Seth Baldwin 296 10

YH 15-17 Abby Buckberry 262 7

YH 15-17 Raymond Ripberger 260 4

YO 13-14 Damian Cowan 301 10

YO 13-14 Cooper Rollins 292 10

YO 13-14 Kirah Klepper 263 10

YO 15-17 Brayden Shrock 313 13

Tentative Payouts IAA Indiana Indoor 3D State Championship

FO

Savana Creekmore $10

ME

Mark Ritchie $92

Dylan Whitaker $46

MH

Casey Milbauer $56

Cory Summers $36

Chris Jackson $18

MO

Brent Cline $50

Larry Sedwick $34

Greg Welch $16

SMH

Craig Fulk $40

Terry Doody $20

SMO

Kurt Halder $30

SSMH

Bruce Zoschnick $10

SSMO

Doug Hill $10

Door Prizes IAA Indiana Indoor 3D State Championship )Pick up prizes at Bass And Bucks)

Illumapin Sight Light = Jennifer Rowland

Optox 300 Lens = Greg Welch

50% Off Firststring String/Cable Set = Joe Girvin

50% Off Firststring String/Cable Set = Matt Witt

Bohning Vanes = Mike Parker

Bohning Vanes - Eddie Cansler

Bohning Vanes = Joe Crites

Bohning Vanes = Jerry Gray

Bonus Ring = April Girvin

Bonus Ring = Raymond Ripberger

Bonus Ring = Brent Drummond

Bonus Ring = John Moreland lll

Bohning Premium Points = Abby Buckberry

FirstString Cap = Eli Gillespie

G5 Cap = Savana Creekmore

Thank you to all of the shooters that attended this event. We are so pleased with the turn out of 83 shooters and are so happy to be part of the growth of the IAA and this great sport as a whole. We hope to see you at the IAA state shoot in July.

 

Click here to check out event page on FB or click here to check out the event page on our website.

 

Results are listed below.

2019

Tentative Results 2019 IAA Indiana Indoor 3D State Championship


CUB WYATT RUCKER 318 14
CUB ELI GILLESPIE 287 7
CUB BRADLY WILSON 191 0

 

FH ASHLEY BUTLER 266 5

ME DWAYNE WHITAKER 319 17
ME DYLAN WHITAKER 319 17

ME TONY CAPUTO 280 7

 

MH JAMES GOBLE 323 11
MH BRANNAN SWISHER 320 11
MH AL BURK 317 18
MH NICK LEISURE 313 15
MH BRANDON GROLICH 312 12
MH COREY SPANGLE 311 14
MH TREVOR ROWLAND 310 16
MH JOSH MAHONEY 310 16
MH CHRIS JACKSON 310 14
MH CRAIG FULK 309 13
MH MITCH COUSIN 305 13
MH CORY SUMMERS 300 16
MH KYBREN FOSTER 285 10
MH JAY ZIZELMAN 1 0

 

MHA JASON KLINGENBERGER 326 20

 

MHT CASEY MILBAUER 327 11
MHT BRENT WOODWARD 325 19
MHT DUSTIN ELTZROTH 307 10
MHT MATT WITT 304 14
MHT PHOENIX BRUCE 297 8
MHT MATT HUSTON 290 9
MHT KEVIN RIPBERGER 288 10
MHT KYLE WHELPLEY 284 12
MHT HEATH ELTZROTH 242 6
MHT RAYMOND RIPBERGER 240 2
MHT JON RICHARDS 236 3
MHT JEFF KING 221 1

MO RODNEY MARCUM 329 17
MO ABE HAINES 322 10
MO JOHN DULEY 314 14
MO ELI TRAVIS 309 14
MO BRENT CLINE 303 10
MO MATT SOMMERS 299 9
MO CHRIS DUNN 297 11
MO DUSTIN COWELL 295 9
MO ANDREW MACCONNELL 289 7
MO CHAD BUTCHER 268 9
MO BRYAN FELVER 268 5
MO DAKOTA MYERS 268 3

 

MOT MATT CAMPBELL 312 14
MOT SCOTT MACCONNELL 288 8
MOT RUSTY CULP 288 5
MOT DARICK MADLUNG 287 4
MOT JEFF ELLINGER 285 9

 

SFO JULIE HALDER 278 5

 

SMH BRUCE ZOSCHNICK 325 13
SMH JEFF KUNKEL 322 17
SMH JOE NAME 313 16

SMHT JOE CRITES 298 14
SMHT JERRY CAULEY 284 5
SMHT SCOTT DAUGHERTY 261 5
SMHT KENNY PURK 258 3

SMO KURT HALDER 311 9
SMO DOUG HILL 305 12
SMO FRED HATHAWAY 289 6
SMO DANIEL MILLS 284 4

 

SMOT CR LAFATA 287 5
SMOT JOHN MORELAND 266 5
SMOT BILL SPICER 1 0
SMOT TOM LAMBART 1 0

 

TRD CINDY PIRES 273 1
TRD JOE ROHER 271 9
TRD JEREMY PIRES 267 3
TRD KEN JORDAN 266 6
TRD BRIAN BAKER 254 3
TRD CHARLES SESCO 236 3
TRD LONNIE HOWSON 231 1
TRD ABBY PENDLETON 194 2
TRD DANNY SHROCK 177 1

XBOW RICHARD WATERS 229 5

YH13-14 COOPER GROLICH 301 10

YH13-14 JARED RICHARDS 221 2

YO13-14 TYLER MUELLER 300 10

YH15-17 ABBY BUCKBERRY 227 0
YH15-17 ETHAN BRODBECK 191 1

YO15-17 KADEN MEREDITH 273 8

Tentative Payouts  

FH 
Ashley Butler $10 

ME 
Dwayne Whitaker $69 

MH 
James Goble $56 
Brannan Swisher $42 
Al Burk $28 
Nick Leisure $14 

MHA 
Jason Klingenberger $10 

MO 
Rodney Marcum $48 
Abe Haines $36 
John Duley $24 
Eli Travis $12 

SFO 
Julie Halder $10 

SMH 
Bruce Zoschnick $30 

SMO 
Kurt Halder $40

Door Prizes

Brent Cline = Hurricane Safety System Ladder w/Power Step
Fred Hathaway = 1 dz Carbon Express Arrows
Nick Leisure = 1/2 Dz Blood Sport Arrows
Scott Daugherty = 50% off FirstString custom string/cable set
Joe Crites = G5 Montecs Broadheads
Dwayne Whitaker = G5 Strikers Broadheads
Ken Jordan = G5 Havocs Broadheads
James Goble = G5 DeadMeat Broadheads
Danny Shrock = G5 Small Game Heads
Raymond Ripberger = G5 Vault
Chad Butcher = G5 Quiver
Darick Madlung = Blood Sport Broadheads
Jason Klingenberger = IAA T-shirt
Tony Caputo = IAA T-shirt
Abby Buckberry = G5 Ladies T-shirt
Joe Name = G5 T-shirt
Brent Cline = G5 T-shirt
Matt Sommers = G5 T-shirt
Chris Jackson = Hurricane Safety System Power Grip
Craig Fulk = Headlamp
John Duly = FirstString Camo Cap
Abby Pendelton = FirstString Pink Camo Cap
Ashley Butler = G5 Cap (purple)
Charles Sesco = G5 Cap 
Casey Milbauer = G5 Cap 
Phoenix Bruce = ArrowTech Cap