(260) 569-1853

©2018 by Bass And Bucks Inc. Proudly created with Wix.com

ASA Indiana State Qualifier

Indoor Archery Shooters Association (ASA) State Qualifier

Must call for shoot times

Shoot times are as follows;

Friday 6:30pm

Saturday 9am, 1pm, 5pm

Sunday 9am, 1pm

Entry fees;

("Money" classes) Adults, HS Open, HS Pins Classes = $25
("Trophy" classes) HS Olympic Recurve, Remaining Kids Classes = $10 / No shooter payback 

30 Delta McKenzie Targets all of or the official ASA target list

All ASA and S3DA Classes offered

Cash Prizes and plaques awarded by ASA Payback Schedule

This is a great event for Scholastic 3-D Archery teams to transition from indoor spots to outdoor 3D. 

Scores have been posted below:

Thank you to all of the shooters that attended the Indiana ASA Federation State Qualifier that we hosted last weekend. This was the 3rd State Qualifier in a row that we hosted with a record breaking attendance. Thank you again to all of the shooters that keep coming to our events. It is so awesome to be part of the growth of the ASA in Indiana. We hope to see you at our next ASA Indiana State Qualifier which will be outside on May 11th. Lets set yet another record! Moe info at;

 

https://www.bassandbucks.com/asa-indiana-state-qualifier-outdoor

ClassOpen A

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Matt Roman2984$10.00 + Plaque

ClassOpen B

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Dustin Shotts3109$10.00 + Plaque

 

ClassBow Novice

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Nick Leisure33612$30.00 + Plaque

2Sean Hacker32211

3Bailey Kessler2680

 

ClassKnown 50

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Perry Harping33620$60.00 + Plaque

2Michael Hulbert33219$40.00 + Plaque

3Dustin McEvoy31515$20.00 + Plaque

4larry Sedwick31312

5Mitch leg31311

6Dylan Whitaker31210

7Chase Pranger3128

8Mike Hulbert30512

9Rodney Marcum3018

10Dan Schuster2968

11Rylan Lucas2871

12Dwayne Whitaker2767

 

ClassKnown 45

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Abe Haines32317$66.67 + Plaque

2Thad Kovack32217$33.33 + Plaque

3Eric Blodgett31811

4Tom Perce31618

5Shane Robinson31410

6Matt Sommers30814

7Ryan Hamilton30810

8Brent Cline3069

9Anthony Ceruto30011

10William Erwin2702

 

ClassKnown 40

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Cary Hawkins33618$70.72 + Plaque

1Klayton Alvoyd33618$70.72 + Plaque

3Tony Blodgett33419$51.44 + Plaque

4Matt Campbell33217$32.14 

4Ryan Renolds33217$32.14 

6Jacob Stuehrenberg32113$12.85 

7Justin Waldrip31816

8Chad Butcher31812

9Eli Travis31612

10Kyle King31512

11Ray Draper31313

12Scott Sarragin31311

13Nathan Meshberger31210

14Carl Girt3127

15Brandon Dickson31011

16Chris Wright3108

17Tom Stricker3089

18Eric Newman3088

19Ian Miller30710

20Mark Swisher30610

21Justin Walskey30511

22Neil Baier30510

23Joe Crites3046

24Josh Steuart2987

25Rusty Culp2836

26Joe Kinslow2743

27Tom Griffith2463

 

ClassSenior Open

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Scott Harris3128$20.00 + Plaque

2Doug Girt3008

 

ClassSenior Known

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Ken Shaw30311$40.00 + Plaque

2Doug Girton2965

3Fred Hathaway2913

4Jesse Philpoy2725

 

ClassSenior Hunter

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Kenny Purk2632$20.00 + Plaque

2Duane Klepper2354

 

ClassSuper Senior

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Greg Combs31210$10.00 + Plaque

 

ClassSuper Senior Known

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Mike Lambert31414$20.00 + Plaque

2Donald Lane2911

 

ClassSenior Master

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Floyd Girt2643$10.00 + Plaque

 

ClassSenior Master Known

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Jerry Cauley2764$10.00 + Plaque

 

ClassSenior Known 50

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Kurt Hadler3009$10.00 + Plaque

 

ClassSenior Womens Known

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Julie Halder31812$20.00 + Plaque

2Terri Girt2958

 

ClassKnown Pro

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Ryan Combs32816$20.00 + Plaque

2Spencer Hutson32618

 

ClassHunter Elite

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Dustin Call29510$30.00 + Plaque

2Bruce Foschnick2877

3James Goble2862

 

ClassHunter

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Craig Fulk31511$40.00 + Plaque

2Matt Morgan3108$20.00 + Plaque

3Jacqueb Taylor3057

4Joe Name3017

5Allen Sills2853

6Jon Richards2181

 

ClassWomen's Known 40

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Jamie Robinson3149$20.00 + Plaque

2Tina Keffaber2843

 

ClassTraditional

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Jay Cottrill2944$40.00 + Plaque

2John Fort2701$20.00 + Plaque

3Cameron Sesco2680

4Jeremy Pires2634

5Joe Roher2481

6Mandy Boggs2393

 

ClassBare Bow Recurve

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Brian Baker2690$10.00 + Plaque

 

ClassCrossbow 45

PlaceNameScoreAwards

1Shawn Spall32011$10.00 + Plaque

 

ClassYouth Traditional

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Maggie Baus2281Plaque

2Isaiah Mobley1491

 

ClassHigh School Pins Male

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Breklon Slayers32414$40.00 + Plaque

2Tanner Ballinger32117$26.66 + Plaque

3Isaac Rans3109$13.34 + Plaque

4Andrew Miller3066

5Kaden Meredith3006

6William Erwin Jr.2981

7Seth Bauldwin2964

8Chris Hall2602

 

ClassHigh School Open Female

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Samantha Strouse2806$10.00 + Plaque

 

ClassHigh School Open Recurve

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

9Kiylie hathaway1880$10.00 + Plaque

 

ClassHigh School Pins Female

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Ashley Coffing33618$30.00 + Plaque

2Holly Hathaway2934

3Vivian2651

 

ClassMiddle School Open Male

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Nickolas Erwin3168Plaque

2Tyler Mueller3108

3Hayden Jeffries3106

4Wyatt Rucker2954

 

ClassMiddle School Open Female

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Kirah Klepper31812Plaque

2Katie Baier3009

 

ClassElementary School Pins Male

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Beau Aguilar1631Plaque

 

ClassElementary School Open Male

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Eli Gillespie2724Plaque

 

ClassJunior Eagle

PlaceNameScore12'sAwards

1Eleanor Rucker2262Plaque